Expert

Expert judges

Expert judges waterlilies contest

This is the list of expert judges, people involved in waterlily activities or international groups.

On each judge name you can find votes on the plants in the contest!

Anyone that would like to have a personal page with informations or be added as a professional judge just let me know sending an email with informations and pictures at info@piantedacqua.it.

Special thanks to Margaret Koogle, daughter of Charles B.Thomas, that accepted to be one of the contest judges!

NameCountryWebsite-WebpagePicture
Margaret Koogle
Voted!
United StatesLilypons Water GardensMargaret Koogle
Rich Sacher
Voted!
United StatesAmerican Aquatic GardensRich Sacher
Séverine Lyssens-Danneboom
Voted!
BelgiumAgua BelgiumSeverine L
Indira ShankarIndiaLily Pond StoreIndira Shankar
Daike Tian
Voted!
ChinaDaike Tian
Paula Bee
Voted!
ItalyNatural garden, il giardino delle ninfeePaula Bee
Julien Baussay
Voted!
FranceLes Filles Du VentJulien Baussay
Primlarp Wasuwat Chukiatman
Voted!
ThailandThai WaterlilyPrimlarp Chukiatman
Carlos MagdalenaUnited KingdomCarlos Magdalena
Ganesh Anandhakrishnan
Voted!
IndiaGanesh Anandhakrishnan
Laura BancroftUnited StatesTen Mile Creek NurseryLaura Bancroft
Antonio Nania
Voted!
ItalyAntonio Nania
Greg WittstockUnited StatesAquascape IncGreg Wittstock
Ao Weerada
Voted!
ThailandBuafah GardenAo Weerada
Javier Tarillo Egner
Voted!
ArgentinaAcuaticas NaturaliaJavier Tarillo Eigner
Louis LiuTaiwanNew Jeida Co.Louis Liu
Lei Xie
谢蕾
Voted!
ChinaYileen Garden NanjingLei Xie
Sander Dekker
Voted!
NetherlandsSander Dekker
Masato Morimoto
Voted!
JapanKaidaya Water GardenMasato Morimoto
Robert Sheldon
Voted!
FranceLatour Marliac NurseryRobert Sheldon
Nikki GibsonUnited StatesPerry’s Water GardensNikki Gibson
Eshter MousNetherlandsAquafloraEshter Mous
Yann Mumber
Voted!
FranceLes Jardin NelumboYann Mumber
Danny Benjamin
Voted!
IsraelHazoreaDanny Benjamin
Mark Wilson
Voted!
United KingdomAnypondMark Wilson
Larry Nau
Voted!
United StatesBergen Water GardensLarry Nau
Jay LeeSouth KoreaJay’s Aquatic NurseryJay Lee
Jiří ŘehořCzech RepublicAzaroJiri Rehor
Mathieu EgidioFranceTitus NymphaeasMathieu Egidio
Keiji Kawai
Voted!
JapanKeiji Kawai
Rakibul Hasan
Voted!
BangladeshAgri Aqua BDRakibul Hasan
Andre Luis Kikinger
Voted!
BrazilFlora Aquatica NurseryAndre Luis Kikinger
Davide Lasalvia
Voted!
ItalyWater nurseryDavide Lasalvia
Matthijs Hazeleger
Voted!
NetherlandsNelumbo GardenMatthijs Hazeleger
Lena Wirawan HaymatulinMalaysiaLena Waterlily NurseryLena Wirawan Haymatulin
Francesco Cimenis
Voted!
ItalyGiardini e ninfeeFrancesco Cimenis
Bernhard Holzer
Voted!
AustriaBernhard Holzer
Matthew Ross, Director of Continuing Education
Voted!
United StatesLongwood GardensMatthew Ross
Chris WrightNew ZealandWrights WatergardensChris Wright
Tamara Kilbane
Voted!
United StatesTamara Kilbane